Representatives on Outside Bodies
  • TMBC Parish Partnership Panel 
  • KALC (Tonbridge and Malling Area) 
Councillor’s Areas

Each Councillor represents the village as a whole but for administrative purposes the village has been divided into areas. The areas allocated to members are as follows:

  • Lisa Browning
    Hale Street, Bardsley Close, Hale Court, Medway Meadows, Cates Court & Maidstone Rd
  • TBC
    Smithers Lane, Pattenden Gardens, Hop Bine Close, Smithers Court, Beltring Road, Branbridges Road & Maidstone Road (A26)
  • Sally Milburn
    Old Road, Strettitt Gardens, Pinkham & Pinkham Gardens
  • Hermione McGovern
    Addlestead Road, Chidley Cross Road, Caysers Croft & Tonbridge Road
  • Mark Williams
    Pound Road & The Old Dairy
  • Tim Fryer
    Orchard Road, The Freehold, Red Roses, Marvillion & Snoll Hatch Road
  • Mick Barton
    Whitebine, Golding & Henham Gardens & Crown Acres
  • TBC
    Fell Mead, Stockenbury, Bramley Road, Pippin Road & Russett Road
  • Sophie North
    Hatches Lane, Bullen Lane, Bells Farm Road, Grove Close & Stanford Lane
  • David Seal
    Westwood Road, Drage Road, William Luck Close & Cotman Way
  • Michael Ferguson
    Court Lodge, Roydon Hall & Bush Roads, Seven Mile, Martins & Church Lanes

 

Councillors Profiles
Mark Williams
Hermione McGovern
Local Organisations & Groups
2021/2022 Representation on Groups and Organisations:

 

  • Kent Association of Local Councils (KALC) Partnership Panel
    M. Williams, Clerk & Vacancy
  • Community Engagement & Partnerships
    L. Browning & D. Seal
  • Village Transport Rep
    S. Milburn (P & T Committee Chair) 
  • Twinning
    TBC & the Clerk
  • Allotments
    L. Browning & T. Fryer
  • Youth
    L. Browning, T. Fryer & H. McGovern
  • Christmas Lights
    M. Barton & Vacancy
  • Garden Competition
    M. Barton & Vacancy
  • T & M Standards
    M. Williams & Vacancy
  • Climate Change
    T. Fryer & D. Seal
  • Finance
    M. Ferguson, M Joannes, S. North & M. Barton
  • Jubilee Hall, Public Toilets & Playing Fields
    D. Seal, M. Barton & M. Williams
  • Social Media
    L. Browning, Clerk & Assistant Clerk
  • EP DFC
    Clerk & Chairman